- Malta
- Santa Lucija
- Cottage Rentals
Santa Lucija Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Santa Lucija - We found 4 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
About Santa Lucija Cottage Rentals on Rio Verde Rentals
Searching for cottages to rent near Santa Lucija? Rio Verde Rentals features more than 4 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Santa Lucija have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Rio Verde Rentals’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Santa Lucija.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Rio Verde Rentals’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Rio Verde Rentals boasts of 4 holiday cottages and places to stay in Santa Lucija. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Rio Verde Rentals-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Santa Lucija Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Santa Lucija?
There are a lot of options in Santa Lucija. If you plan on staying in the Santa Lucija area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Santa Lucija:
- 23 Boutique
- Romantic, calming, dreamy character house in the centre of the village
- TA TORRI - STUNNING MEDIEVAL VILLA
- IBB Hotel Palazzo Bettina Malta
- The 3Cities Auberge
- Valletta Apartments 19 Apt 2
- Highly Renovated Ta Rozamari Character House With Pool And Hot Tub
- LUXURIOUS Grand 18th C. Country House set in large gardens with pool
- Spacious Apartment- historical character- fascinating views over old town & sea
- Valletta Apartments 19 Apt 4
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Santa Lucija?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Santa Lucija is $270 per night. Rioverderentals has a wide list of great cottages near Santa Lucija that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Santa Lucija that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Santa Lucija that allow you to bring your pet:
- Charming 200 year old cottage with yard
- The Cottage
- Enchanting Stone Villa With Pool and Jacuzzi
- Charming 200 year old cottage with yard
- LUXURIOUS Grand 18th C. Country House set in large gardens with pool
- Waterfront Valletta House By Tritoni Hotels Luxury collection
- Stylish traditional house with sun terrace TELL1-1
- Valletta Apartments 19 Apt 4
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Santa Lucija on Rioverderentals
Do you have any rental cottages in Santa Lucija that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Santa Lucija to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Santa Lucija that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Rioverderentals shows that there are Over 4 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Santa Lucija area along with other great amenities.